Brazoria County, TX property owners, counted.

131,039 complete owner records in Brazoria County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 2,802 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 9,940 are owned under a company or trust name. Brazoria County has the 14th-lowest share of company or trust owners of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 8% of its complete records, against 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Brazoria County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
131,039
records, #13 of 106
2%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
8%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
2,067
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Brazoria County against the rest of Texas.

Brazoria is among the 25 biggest Texas counties in our data, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is well below the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is well below it.

Ownership is more spread out than in the typical page county (2,067 owners of 3+ properties per 131,039 records).

Its buildings skew newer than the page-county average.

Of the bordering counties we offer, 3 have more complete records and 2 fewer.

The numbers

Brazoria County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Brazoria

131,039

complete owner records (79% of the county’s stored rows), #13 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

2,802

2% have a mailing address outside Texas (#84 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

9,940

8% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#93 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

2,067

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Single family

114,864

in the state’s category A (88% of records), which also takes in townhouses, condos and mobile homes on the owner’s land.

Built after 1800 + Built before 2005

26,583

records with a recorded year built of 2005 or earlier (22% of those with a year).

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Single-family is the state’s category A (Comptroller guide). Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property. 26,583 of Brazoria County's 121,226 records with a year built (22%) were built by 2005, and 14,257 by 1995; across the 75 page counties that record it, 50% were built by 2005.

Next door

Brazoria and the counties around it.

4 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Harris, Fort Bend, Galveston, Matagorda and Wharton) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Brazoria's 2%; Harris is highest at 4%.

Brazoria County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Brazoria131,0392,8022%
Harris1,397,56951,8824%
Fort Bend295,8787,6133%
Galveston149,8384,9773%
Matagorda20,1534402%
Wharton19,0943252%

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

By city

Brazoria County, city by city.

Pearland has 32,543 of Brazoria County's 131,039 complete records (25%). Of the 6 cities below, Clute has the highest share of both out-of-state mailing addresses (3%) and company or trust owners (11%).

Complete owner records in cities of Brazoria County, TX
Pearland32,5437622%6%
Lake Jackson9,0521482%6%
Alvin7,8501952%11%
Angleton6,9991993%10%
Freeport3,872782%10%
Clute3,1501013%11%

Each row is Request Data’s count with Texas, Brazoria and that city typed into the City field (it matches property cities containing the name), counted October 2026. The cities come from a sample of the county’s records, so this is not a full list; any other city’s count is free in Request Data.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 2,802 records cost $14.01 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Brazoria

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3, value, year built or Single family.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Brazoria County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Brazoria County?

131,039 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 79% of the county's stored rows. That's #13 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's among the 25 biggest Texas counties in our data, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Brazoria County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

2,802 records (2%, #84 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. 4 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Harris, Fort Bend, Galveston, Matagorda and Wharton) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Brazoria's 2%; Harris is highest at 4%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Brazoria County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

9,940 records (8%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Brazoria County?

2,067 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership is more spread out than in the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

Can I pull one city in Brazoria County?

Any city in the county: type it into Request Data's City field (or add ZIP codes). For example, Pearland has 32,543 complete records (762 out-of-state), Lake Jackson has 9,052 complete records (148 out-of-state), Alvin has 7,850 complete records (195 out-of-state), Angleton has 6,999 complete records (199 out-of-state), Freeport has 3,872 complete records (78 out-of-state) and Clute has 3,150 complete records (101 out-of-state), counted October 2026. Those are cities from a sample of the county's records, not a full list; the count for any other city is free in Request Data.

How do I get a Brazoria County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Brazoria, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Brazoria County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.