Florida owners of 3+, 5+ and 10+ homes, by county.

Owners with 3 or more, 5 or more and 10 or more single-family homes in one county, counted for the 44 Florida counties with their own page on the 2025 tax roll. The owners can be people, companies, builders or trusts: the roll says who owns a home, not whether it’s rented.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

44 Florida counties · owners, not homes2025 tax roll
61,827
owners of 3+ single-family homes in one county, the 44 county counts added up
18,290
owners of 5+, county counts added up
5,153
owners of 10+, county counts added up
493
owners of 10+ in Duval County, the most of the 44

Counted 2026-10-04. County counts added up: an owner in two counties is counted in each.

Definition

What these counts count.

Owner names on N or more single-family homes in the same county, grouped by the exact name. They count owners, not homes, one county at a time.

The filter

Owns N or more homes in the county

Request Data’s “Investor: owns ≥ N properties” box with Property type Single family: owner names on at least N single-family homes in the same county. People and companies both count.

Name variants

Exact names only

Two spellings of one owner count as two: “ABC HOMES LLC” and “ABC HOMES, LLC” are two owners, so a portfolio filed under both can be split, or drop below the line.

What it can’t tell

Who rents, or why

The roll says who owns a home, not whether it’s rented or why anyone would sell. The owners can be people, companies, builders or trusts.

Every county

All 44 counties with their own page.

Owners of 3+, 5+ and 10+ single-family homes in each county, the most owners of 10+ first. Sort any column; each county links to its page.

Owners of 3 or more, 5 or more and 10 or more single-family homes in the same county, for the 44 Florida counties with their own page, most owners of 10+ first
Duval4,2241,447493292,942
Hillsborough5,1671,526432386,995
Miami-Dade5,8091,661391384,129
Orange5,1801,494365344,873
Pasco1,749710270198,484
Polk2,754859258227,814
Pinellas2,941825239252,920
Lee2,035669235267,980
Brevard3,413940194211,335
Volusia2,141662174191,538
Osceola1,827507170135,702
Palm Beach3,111741161383,219
Broward2,859695153390,228
Sarasota1,554454152165,499
Lake878310113131,965
St. Lucie1,060335109126,589
Manatee1,113321107129,362
Clay85127710568,788
Seminole1,100311101134,013
Marion1,43738089136,890
Escambia1,13235486106,293
Leon1,1803628574,416
Charlotte5361927489,323
Hernando5342086970,962
St. Johns52717168110,213
Okaloosa8182665771,521
Alachua6732094965,135
Indian River4751584559,329
Bay6141574564,920
Citrus5271693560,989
Flagler3281063352,459
Highlands3401073135,317
Collier52112230111,107
Santa Rosa325853067,871
Walton270822239,501
Nassau159551932,271
Martin5591221650,962
Monroe341571329,881
Putnam12236817,458
Gadsden14931811,460
Columbia13940713,847
Sumter21636473,366
Jackson8521410,411
Wakulla5420410,030

In the 44 counties with their own page, the county counts add up to 61,827 owners of 3+, 18,290 of 5+ and 5,153 of 10+. An owner with homes in two counties is counted in each county where it reaches the line, so these are sums of county counts, not a count of different owners. The 23 counties with fewer than 10,000 single-family homes weren’t counted. Government owners are left out, and condos aren’t counted.

Request Data

Pull it yourself, county by county.

The same filter as the counts above, so the number you see in the app matches this page.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Open Request Data, pick a county

    Any of Florida’s 67. Add a city or ZIP codes to narrow it.

  3. Single family + owns N or more

    Set Property type to Single family and type 3, 5 or 10 in the “Investor: owns ≥ N properties” box. The count is owners, not homes.

    Single familyInvestor: owns ≥ N properties
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    Get count & price shows how many owners match. A pull returns one record per owner, the owners with the most homes first, at 0.5¢ a record; pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

When an owner is a company, the LLC owner lookup guide shows how to find the person behind it on Sunbiz.

Cost

What a list costs.

One record per owner

All 1,661 owners of 5+ in Miami-Dade County would be $8.31 to pull, one record each at 0.5¢. Skip tracing them then uses records from a pack ($99 for 10,000).

Pull the records
0.5¢ a record
All 1,661 owners of 5+ in Miami-Dade
$8.31
Skip trace them from a pack
$99 per 10,000

Rather not pull it yourself?

Get a Florida list quoted: we reply with a count and a price, usually within one business day.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Questions

Florida multi-property owners: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many owners have 10 or more homes in one Florida county?

In the 44 counties with their own page, the county counts add up to 5,153 owners of 10+ single-family homes in one county, 18,290 of 5+ and 61,827 of 3+, on the 2025 tax roll. An owner with homes in two counties is counted in each.

Which county has the most owners of 10+ homes?

Duval County: 493 owners of 10+ single-family homes. Then Hillsborough 432, Miami-Dade 391, Orange 365 and Pasco 270.

Is this a landlord list?

It's a count of owners of several homes. The roll says who owns a home, not whether it's rented or why anyone would sell, so the owners can be people, companies, builders or trusts.

Why do two spellings count as two owners?

The count groups owners by the exact name on the roll, so “ABC HOMES LLC” and “ABC HOMES, LLC” are two owners. One owner filed under two spellings can be split, or drop below the line.

Why only 44 counties?

They're the counties with at least 10,000 single-family homes, the ones with their own page. The other 23 weren't counted here; Request Data counts owners of 3+, 5+ or 10+ homes in any of the 67.

How do I get the list for one county?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick the county, set Property type to Single family and type 3, 5 or 10 in the “Investor: owns ≥ N properties” box. Get count & price shows how many owners match; a pull returns one record per owner at 0.5¢ a record, and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pick a county. See the count before you pay.

Create a free account, open Request Data, pick any Florida county and type 3, 5 or 10 in the owns box. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.