Bexar County, TX property owners, counted.

634,760 complete owner records in Bexar County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 26,074 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 67,763 are owned under a company or trust name. Bexar County has the 19th-highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 4% of its complete records, against 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Bexar County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
634,760
records, #4 of 106
4%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
11%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
13,837
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Bexar County against the rest of Texas.

Bexar is one of the 10 biggest Texas counties in our data, and most of the rows we store for it are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is close to the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is below it.

Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county (13,837 owners of 3+ properties per 634,760 records).

It has more complete records than any bordering county we offer.

The numbers

Bexar County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Bexar

634,760

complete owner records (93% of the county’s stored rows), #4 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

26,074

4% have a mailing address outside Texas (#19 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

67,763

11% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#57 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

13,837

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Bexar County’s roll in this data carries little or no property type or year built (under a quarter of its records), so those filters count almost nothing here. Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property.

Next door

Bexar and the counties around it.

3 of the 7 bordering counties we offer (Comal, Guadalupe, Kendall, Wilson, Medina, Atascosa and Bandera) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Bexar's 4%; Guadalupe is highest at 5%.

Bexar County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Bexar634,76026,0744%
Comal92,7754,1694%
Guadalupe79,0723,9965%
Kendall24,6055842%
Wilson24,3496223%
Medina23,8804972%
Atascosa22,0575653%
Bandera15,8326574%

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

By city

Bexar County, city by city.

San Antonio has 538,683 of Bexar County's 634,760 complete records (85%). Of the 2 cities below, San Antonio has the highest share of both out-of-state mailing addresses (4%) and company or trust owners (11%).

Complete owner records in cities of Bexar County, TX
San Antonio538,68321,7474%11%
Elmendorf4,148782%6%

Each row is Request Data’s count with Texas, Bexar and that city typed into the City field (it matches property cities containing the name), counted October 2026. The cities come from a sample of the county’s records, so this is not a full list; any other city’s count is free in Request Data.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 10,000 records cost $50 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Bexar

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3 or value.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Bexar County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Bexar County?

634,760 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 93% of the county's stored rows. That's #4 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's one of the 10 biggest Texas counties in our data, and most of the rows we store for it are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Bexar County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

26,074 records (4%, #19 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. 3 of the 7 bordering counties we offer (Comal, Guadalupe, Kendall, Wilson, Medina, Atascosa and Bandera) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Bexar's 4%; Guadalupe is highest at 5%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Bexar County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

67,763 records (11%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Bexar County?

13,837 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

Can I pull one city in Bexar County?

Any city in the county: type it into Request Data's City field (or add ZIP codes). For example, San Antonio has 538,683 complete records (21,747 out-of-state) and Elmendorf has 4,148 complete records (78 out-of-state), counted October 2026. Those are cities from a sample of the county's records, not a full list; the count for any other city is free in Request Data.

How do I get a Bexar County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Bexar, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000, so narrow it by city or with the filters), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Bexar County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.