Guadalupe County, TX property owners, counted.

79,072 complete owner records in Guadalupe County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 3,996 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 13,094 are owned under a company or trust name. Guadalupe County has the 7th-highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 5% of its complete records, against 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Guadalupe County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
79,072
records, #23 of 106
5%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
17%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
1,087
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Guadalupe County against the rest of Texas.

Guadalupe is among the 25 biggest Texas counties in our data, and most of the rows we store for it are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is above the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is above it.

Ownership is more spread out than in the typical page county (1,087 owners of 3+ properties per 79,072 records).

Its buildings skew newer than the page-county average.

Of the bordering counties we offer, 3 have more complete records and 3 fewer.

The numbers

Guadalupe County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Guadalupe

79,072

complete owner records (85% of the county’s stored rows), #23 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

3,996

5% have a mailing address outside Texas (#7 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

13,094

17% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#11 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

1,087

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Single family

66,788

in the state’s category A (84% of records), which also takes in townhouses, condos and mobile homes on the owner’s land.

Built after 1800 + Built before 2005

21,076

records with a recorded year built of 2005 or earlier (33% of those with a year).

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Guadalupe County’s roll in this data carries little or no property ZIP (under a quarter of its records), so that filter counts almost nothing here. Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property. 21,076 of Guadalupe County's 63,612 records with a year built (33%) were built by 2005, and 10,668 by 1995; across the 75 page counties that record it, 50% were built by 2005.

Next door

Guadalupe and the counties around it.

Of Guadalupe and the 6 bordering counties we offer (Bexar, Hays, Comal, Wilson, Caldwell and Gonzales), Guadalupe has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses.

Guadalupe County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Guadalupe79,0723,9965%
Bexar634,76026,0744%
Hays93,4154,7065%
Comal92,7754,1694%
Wilson24,3496223%
Caldwell18,9935273%
Gonzales10,8112272%

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

By city

Guadalupe County, city by city.

Schertz has 10,788 of Guadalupe County's 79,072 complete records (14%). Of the 4 cities below, Cibolo has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses (7%) and New Braunfels the highest share of company or trust owners (56%).

Complete owner records in cities of Guadalupe County, TX
Schertz10,7887767%13%
Seguin3,4192186%29%
Cibolo3,3212487%14%
New Braunfels3,1031896%56%

Each row is Request Data’s count with Texas, Guadalupe and that city typed into the City field (it matches property cities containing the name), counted October 2026. The cities come from a sample of the county’s records, so this is not a full list; any other city’s count is free in Request Data.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 3,996 records cost $19.98 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Guadalupe

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3, value, year built or Single family.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Guadalupe County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Guadalupe County?

79,072 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 85% of the county's stored rows. That's #23 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's among the 25 biggest Texas counties in our data, and most of the rows we store for it are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Guadalupe County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

3,996 records (5%, #7 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. Of Guadalupe and the 6 bordering counties we offer (Bexar, Hays, Comal, Wilson, Caldwell and Gonzales), Guadalupe has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Guadalupe County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

13,094 records (17%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Guadalupe County?

1,087 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership is more spread out than in the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

Can I pull one city in Guadalupe County?

Any city in the county: type it into Request Data's City field (or add ZIP codes). For example, Schertz has 10,788 complete records (776 out-of-state), Seguin has 3,419 complete records (218 out-of-state), Cibolo has 3,321 complete records (248 out-of-state) and New Braunfels has 3,103 complete records (189 out-of-state), counted October 2026. Those are cities from a sample of the county's records, not a full list; the count for any other city is free in Request Data.

How do I get a Guadalupe County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Guadalupe, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Guadalupe County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.