Bandera County, TX property owners, counted.

15,832 complete owner records in Bandera County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 657 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 1,832 are owned under a company or trust name. Bandera County has the 18th-highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 4% of its complete records, against 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Bandera County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
15,832
records, #84 of 106
4%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
12%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
562
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Bandera County against the rest of Texas.

Bandera is one of the smaller counties with its own page, and about half of its stored rows are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is close to the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is below it.

Ownership is more concentrated than in the typical page county (562 owners of 3+ properties per 15,832 records).

Its buildings skew older than the page-county average.

Of the bordering counties we offer, 4 have more complete records and 2 fewer.

The numbers

Bandera County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Bandera

15,832

complete owner records (48% of the county’s stored rows), #84 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

657

4% have a mailing address outside Texas (#18 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

1,832

12% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#48 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

562

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Single family

7,053

in the state’s category A (45% of records), which also takes in townhouses, condos and mobile homes on the owner’s land.

Built after 1800 + Built before 2005

4,869

records with a recorded year built of 2005 or earlier (53% of those with a year).

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Bandera County’s roll in this data carries little or no property city or property ZIP (under a quarter of its records), so those filters count almost nothing here. Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property. 4,869 of Bandera County's 9,246 records with a year built (53%) were built by 2005, and 3,028 by 1995; across the 75 page counties that record it, 50% were built by 2005.

Next door

Bandera and the counties around it.

Of Bandera and the 6 bordering counties we offer (Bexar, Kerr, Kendall, Medina, Uvalde and Real), Bandera has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses.

Bandera County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Bandera15,8326574%
Bexar634,76026,0744%
Kerr27,2137483%
Kendall24,6055842%
Medina23,8804972%
Uvalde10,7712682%
Real3,507842%

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 657 records cost $3.29 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Bandera

    In Request Data. Its roll mostly has no property city in this data, so narrow it with the filters.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3, value, year built or Single family.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Bandera County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Bandera County?

15,832 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 48% of the county's stored rows. That's #84 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's one of the smaller counties with its own page, and about half of its stored rows are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Bandera County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

657 records (4%, #18 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. Of Bandera and the 6 bordering counties we offer (Bexar, Kerr, Kendall, Medina, Uvalde and Real), Bandera has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Bandera County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

1,832 records (12%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Bandera County?

562 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership is more concentrated than in the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

How do I get a Bandera County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Bandera, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Bandera County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.