McLennan County, TX property owners, counted.

97,001 complete owner records in McLennan County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 2,598 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 14,566 are owned under a company or trust name. McLennan County has the 21st-highest share of company or trust owners of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 15% of its complete records, against 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

McLennan County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
97,001
records, #19 of 106
3%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
15%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
2,587
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

McLennan County against the rest of Texas.

McLennan is among the 25 biggest Texas counties in our data, and most of the rows we store for it are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is below the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is above it.

Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county (2,587 owners of 3+ properties per 97,001 records).

The age of its buildings is close to the page-county average.

It has more complete records than any bordering county we offer.

The numbers

McLennan County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + McLennan

97,001

complete owner records (85% of the county’s stored rows), #19 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

2,598

3% have a mailing address outside Texas (#61 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

14,566

15% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#21 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

2,587

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Single family

72,779

in the state’s category A (75% of records), which also takes in townhouses, condos and mobile homes on the owner’s land.

Built after 1800 + Built before 2005

39,432

records with a recorded year built of 2005 or earlier (45% of those with a year).

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Single-family is the state’s category A (Comptroller guide). Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property. 39,432 of McLennan County's 86,912 records with a year built (45%) were built by 2005, and 33,531 by 1995; across the 75 page counties that record it, 50% were built by 2005.

Next door

McLennan and the counties around it.

3 of the 4 bordering counties we offer (Coryell, Hill, Bosque and Falls) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than McLennan's 3%; Coryell is highest at 5%.

McLennan County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
McLennan97,0012,5983%
Coryell26,0911,3195%
Hill24,0111,0815%
Bosque10,4341712%
Falls8,1872443%
Bellnot offered

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

By city

McLennan County, city by city.

Waco has 54,521 of McLennan County's 97,001 complete records (56%). Of the 6 cities below, Waco has the highest share of both out-of-state mailing addresses (3%) and company or trust owners (17%).

Complete owner records in cities of McLennan County, TX
Waco54,5211,7193%17%
Woodway10,0582723%15%
Hewitt5,5921312%17%
Lorena5,008711%16%
McGregor4,8121283%12%
West3,231381%9%

Each row is Request Data’s count with Texas, McLennan and that city typed into the City field (it matches property cities containing the name), counted October 2026. The cities come from a sample of the county’s records, so this is not a full list; any other city’s count is free in Request Data.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 2,598 records cost $12.99 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then McLennan

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3, value, year built or Single family.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

McLennan County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in McLennan County?

97,001 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 85% of the county's stored rows. That's #19 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's among the 25 biggest Texas counties in our data, and most of the rows we store for it are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many McLennan County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

2,598 records (3%, #61 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. 3 of the 4 bordering counties we offer (Coryell, Hill, Bosque and Falls) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than McLennan's 3%; Coryell is highest at 5%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many McLennan County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

14,566 records (15%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in McLennan County?

2,587 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

Can I pull one city in McLennan County?

Any city in the county: type it into Request Data's City field (or add ZIP codes). For example, Waco has 54,521 complete records (1,719 out-of-state), Woodway has 10,058 complete records (272 out-of-state), Hewitt has 5,592 complete records (131 out-of-state), Lorena has 5,008 complete records (71 out-of-state), McGregor has 4,812 complete records (128 out-of-state) and West has 3,231 complete records (38 out-of-state), counted October 2026. Those are cities from a sample of the county's records, not a full list; the count for any other city is free in Request Data.

How do I get a McLennan County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and McLennan, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull McLennan County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.