Kerr County, TX property owners, counted.

27,213 complete owner records in Kerr County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 748 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 3,680 are owned under a company or trust name. Kerr County has the 30th-highest share of company or trust owners of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 14% of its complete records, against 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Kerr County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
27,213
records, #53 of 106
3%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
14%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
1,155
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Kerr County against the rest of Texas.

Kerr is a mid-sized county among the ones with their own page, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is below the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is close to it.

Ownership is more concentrated than in the typical page county (1,155 owners of 3+ properties per 27,213 records).

The age of its buildings is close to the page-county average.

It has more complete records than any bordering county we offer.

The numbers

Kerr County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Kerr

27,213

complete owner records (79% of the county’s stored rows), #53 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

748

3% have a mailing address outside Texas (#60 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

3,680

14% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#30 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

1,155

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Single family

15,757

in the state’s category A (58% of records), which also takes in townhouses, condos and mobile homes on the owner’s land.

Built after 1800 + Built before 2005

8,127

records with a recorded year built of 2005 or earlier (46% of those with a year).

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Single-family is the state’s category A (Comptroller guide). Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property. 8,127 of Kerr County's 17,604 records with a year built (46%) were built by 2005, and 5,699 by 1995; across the 75 page counties that record it, 50% were built by 2005.

Next door

Kerr and the counties around it.

2 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Gillespie, Kendall, Bandera, Real and Kimble) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Kerr's 3%; Bandera is highest at 4%.

Kerr County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Kerr27,2137483%
Gillespie25,8187503%
Kendall24,6055842%
Bandera15,8326574%
Real3,507842%
Kimble3,457943%
Edwardsnot offered

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

By city

Kerr County, city by city.

Kerrville has 15,439 of Kerr County's 27,213 complete records (57%). Of the 3 cities below, Comfort has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses (3%) and Ingram the highest share of company or trust owners (15%).

Complete owner records in cities of Kerr County, TX
Kerrville15,4394503%13%
Ingram972162%15%
Comfort508163%10%

Each row is Request Data’s count with Texas, Kerr and that city typed into the City field (it matches property cities containing the name), counted October 2026. The cities come from a sample of the county’s records, so this is not a full list; any other city’s count is free in Request Data.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 748 records cost $3.74 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Kerr

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3, value, year built or Single family.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Kerr County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Kerr County?

27,213 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 79% of the county's stored rows. That's #53 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's a mid-sized county among the ones with their own page, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Kerr County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

748 records (3%, #60 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. 2 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Gillespie, Kendall, Bandera, Real and Kimble) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Kerr's 3%; Bandera is highest at 4%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Kerr County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

3,680 records (14%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Kerr County?

1,155 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership is more concentrated than in the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

Can I pull one city in Kerr County?

Any city in the county: type it into Request Data's City field (or add ZIP codes). For example, Kerrville has 15,439 complete records (450 out-of-state), Ingram has 972 complete records (16 out-of-state) and Comfort has 508 complete records (16 out-of-state), counted October 2026. Those are cities from a sample of the county's records, not a full list; the count for any other city is free in Request Data.

How do I get a Kerr County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Kerr, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Kerr County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.