Navarro County, TX property owners, counted.

26,824 complete owner records in Navarro County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 749 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 3,030 are owned under a company or trust name. Navarro County has the 50th-lowest share of out-of-state mailing addresses of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 3% of its complete records, against 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Navarro County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
26,824
records, #54 of 106
3%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
11%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
752
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Navarro County against the rest of Texas.

Navarro is one of the smaller counties with its own page, and about half of its stored rows are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is below the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is below it.

Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county (752 owners of 3+ properties per 26,824 records).

Its buildings skew older than the page-county average.

Of the bordering counties we offer, 2 have more complete records and 2 fewer.

The numbers

Navarro County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Navarro

26,824

complete owner records (60% of the county’s stored rows), #54 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

749

3% have a mailing address outside Texas (#57 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

3,030

11% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#52 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

752

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Single family

14,430

in the state’s category A (54% of records), which also takes in townhouses, condos and mobile homes on the owner’s land.

Built after 1800 + Built before 2005

12,948

records with a recorded year built of 2005 or earlier (60% of those with a year).

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Single-family is the state’s category A (Comptroller guide). Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property. 12,948 of Navarro County's 21,470 records with a year built (60%) were built by 2005, and 9,907 by 1995; across the 75 page counties that record it, 50% were built by 2005.

Next door

Navarro and the counties around it.

3 of the 4 bordering counties we offer (Ellis, Henderson, Hill and Freestone) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Navarro's 3%; Hill is highest at 5%.

Navarro County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Navarro26,8247493%
Ellis74,5052,3143%
Henderson44,8381,3293%
Hill24,0111,0815%
Freestone10,5472783%

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

By city

Navarro County, city by city.

Corsicana has 14,471 of Navarro County's 26,824 complete records (54%). Of the 6 cities below, Corsicana has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses (3%) and Rice the highest share of company or trust owners (15%).

Complete owner records in cities of Navarro County, TX
Corsicana14,4714723%13%
Kerens2,400613%10%
Rice1,670493%15%
Frost1,159141%7%
Barry913101%6%
Streetman56081%14%

Each row is Request Data’s count with Texas, Navarro and that city typed into the City field (it matches property cities containing the name), counted October 2026. The cities come from a sample of the county’s records, so this is not a full list; any other city’s count is free in Request Data.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 749 records cost $3.75 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Navarro

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3, value, year built or Single family.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Navarro County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Navarro County?

26,824 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 60% of the county's stored rows. That's #54 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's one of the smaller counties with its own page, and about half of its stored rows are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Navarro County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

749 records (3%, #57 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. 3 of the 4 bordering counties we offer (Ellis, Henderson, Hill and Freestone) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Navarro's 3%; Hill is highest at 5%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Navarro County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

3,030 records (11%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Navarro County?

752 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

Can I pull one city in Navarro County?

Any city in the county: type it into Request Data's City field (or add ZIP codes). For example, Corsicana has 14,471 complete records (472 out-of-state), Kerens has 2,400 complete records (61 out-of-state), Rice has 1,670 complete records (49 out-of-state), Frost has 1,159 complete records (14 out-of-state), Barry has 913 complete records (10 out-of-state) and Streetman has 560 complete records (8 out-of-state), counted October 2026. Those are cities from a sample of the county's records, not a full list; the count for any other city is free in Request Data.

How do I get a Navarro County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Navarro, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Navarro County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.