Llano County, TX property owners, counted.

18,504 complete owner records in Llano County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 687 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 3,396 are owned under a company or trust name. Llano County has the 5th-highest share of company or trust owners of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 18% of its complete records, against 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Llano County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
18,504
records, #77 of 106
4%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
18%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
618
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Llano County against the rest of Texas.

Llano is one of the smaller counties with its own page, and about half of its stored rows are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is close to the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is above it.

Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county (618 owners of 3+ properties per 18,504 records).

The age of its buildings is close to the page-county average.

Of the bordering counties we offer, 2 have more complete records and 3 fewer.

The numbers

Llano County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Llano

18,504

complete owner records (53% of the county’s stored rows), #77 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

687

4% have a mailing address outside Texas (#28 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

3,396

18% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#5 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

618

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Single family

12,728

in the state’s category A (69% of records), which also takes in townhouses, condos and mobile homes on the owner’s land.

Built after 1800 + Built before 2005

5,341

records with a recorded year built of 2005 or earlier (38% of those with a year).

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Single-family is the state’s category A (Comptroller guide). Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property. 5,341 of Llano County's 13,985 records with a year built (38%) were built by 2005, and 4,047 by 1995; across the 75 page counties that record it, 50% were built by 2005.

Next door

Llano and the counties around it.

1 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Burnet, Gillespie, Blanco, Mason and San Saba) has a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Llano's 4%; Blanco is highest at 4%.

Llano County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Llano18,5046874%
Burnet27,8796882%
Gillespie25,8187503%
Blanco8,0082994%
Mason3,399592%
San Saba3,395622%

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

By city

Llano County, city by city.

Horseshoe Bay has 4,580 of Llano County's 18,504 complete records (25%). Of the 6 cities below, Horseshoe Bay has the highest share of both out-of-state mailing addresses (8%) and company or trust owners (27%).

Complete owner records in cities of Llano County, TX
Horseshoe Bay4,5803588%27%
Kingsland4,1291183%15%
Llano2,076452%13%
Sunrise Beach1,076212%20%
Buchanan Dam860162%11%
Tow739172%5%

Each row is Request Data’s count with Texas, Llano and that city typed into the City field (it matches property cities containing the name), counted October 2026. The cities come from a sample of the county’s records, so this is not a full list; any other city’s count is free in Request Data.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 687 records cost $3.44 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Llano

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3, value, year built or Single family.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Llano County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Llano County?

18,504 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 53% of the county's stored rows. That's #77 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's one of the smaller counties with its own page, and about half of its stored rows are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Llano County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

687 records (4%, #28 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. 1 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Burnet, Gillespie, Blanco, Mason and San Saba) has a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Llano's 4%; Blanco is highest at 4%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Llano County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

3,396 records (18%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Llano County?

618 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

Can I pull one city in Llano County?

Any city in the county: type it into Request Data's City field (or add ZIP codes). For example, Horseshoe Bay has 4,580 complete records (358 out-of-state), Kingsland has 4,129 complete records (118 out-of-state), Llano has 2,076 complete records (45 out-of-state), Sunrise Beach has 1,076 complete records (21 out-of-state), Buchanan Dam has 860 complete records (16 out-of-state) and Tow has 739 complete records (17 out-of-state), counted October 2026. Those are cities from a sample of the county's records, not a full list; the count for any other city is free in Request Data.

How do I get a Llano County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Llano, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Llano County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.