Anoka County, MN property owners, counted.

127,169 complete owner records in Anoka County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 2,255 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Minnesota, and 15,124 are owned under a company or trust name. Anoka County has the lowest share of out-of-state mailing addresses of the 16 Minnesota counties with their own page: 2% of its complete records, against 4% across the 38 Minnesota counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Anoka County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
127,169
records, #4 of 16
2%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Minnesota counties)
12%
company or trust owner (13% in our Minnesota counties)
1,003
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Anoka County against the rest of Minnesota.

Anoka County is one of the 10 biggest Minnesota counties in our data, and most of the rows we store for it are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is well below the share across the 38 Minnesota counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is close to it.

Among the 16 Minnesota counties with their own page, it's in the top quarter for complete records, the bottom quarter for its out-of-state share and the lower-middle quarter for its company share.

Company or trust owners (12%) are more common here than out-of-state mailing addresses (2%).

Ownership is more spread out than in the typical page county (1,003 owners of 3+ properties per 127,169 records).

The age of its buildings is close to the page-county average.

Of the bordering counties we offer, 2 have more complete records and 4 fewer.

The numbers

Anoka County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Minnesota + Anoka

127,169

complete owner records (91% of the county’s stored rows), #4 of 16 page counties (the top quarter).

Out-of-state

2,255

2% have a mailing address outside Minnesota (#16 of 16, the bottom quarter; well below the 4% across the 38 Minnesota counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

15,124

12% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#11 of 16, the lower-middle quarter; close to the 13% across the 38 Minnesota counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

1,003

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Built after 1800 + Built before 2005

100,941

records with a recorded year built of 2005 or earlier (85% of those with a year).

Source: Minnesota open parcels (Minnesota Geospatial Commons) (gis.data.mn.gov), the parcel data of the counties that share theirs openly, compiled into one statewide layer. Anoka County’s roll in this data carries little or no property type (under a quarter of its records), so that filter counts almost nothing here. Minnesota’s data here carries no homestead flag, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property. 100,941 of Anoka County's 118,140 records with a year built (85%) were built by 2005, and 77,156 by 1995; across the 9 page counties that record it, 87% were built by 2005.

Next door

Anoka County and the counties around it.

3 of the 6 bordering counties we offer (Hennepin, Ramsey, Washington, Sherburne, Chisago and Isanti) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Anoka's 2%; Hennepin is highest at 3%.

Anoka County and the Minnesota counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Anoka127,1692,2552%
Hennepin434,21213,8073%
Ramsey160,9523,9582%
Washington102,4083,1473%
Sherburne35,7767882%
Chisago23,1936333%
Isanti17,4683852%
  • Hennepin: many more complete records, a much higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses, a higher share of company or trust owners and a higher share built by 2005 than Anoka.
  • Ramsey: more complete records, the same share of out-of-state mailing addresses, a lower share of company or trust owners and a higher share built by 2005 than Anoka.
  • Washington: fewer complete records, a much higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses, a much lower share of company or trust owners and a lower share built by 2005 than Anoka.
  • Sherburne: far fewer complete records, the same share of out-of-state mailing addresses, a higher share of company or trust owners and a lower share built by 2005 than Anoka.
  • Chisago: far fewer complete records, a much higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses, a higher share of company or trust owners and a lower share built by 2005 than Anoka.
  • Isanti: far fewer complete records, the same share of out-of-state mailing addresses and a higher share of company or trust owners than Anoka.

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 2,255 records cost $11.28 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Minnesota, then Anoka

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3, value or year built.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Anoka County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Anoka County?

127,169 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Minnesota data, counted October 2026: 91% of the county's stored rows. That's #4 of the 16 Minnesota counties with their own page: it's one of the 10 biggest Minnesota counties in our data. Government owners and mailing addresses abroad are left out.

How many Anoka County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

2,255 records (2%, #16 of 16 for that share, the bottom quarter; well below the 4% across the 38 Minnesota counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the tax roll is outside Minnesota. 3 of the 6 bordering counties we offer (Hennepin, Ramsey, Washington, Sherburne, Chisago and Isanti) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Anoka's 2%; Hennepin is highest at 3%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Anoka County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

15,124 records (12%, close to the 13% across the 38 Minnesota counties we offer) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Minnesota Secretary of State's free business filings search (it shows the registered agent and the filings it has on file). Trusts aren't registered there.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Anoka County?

1,003 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership is more spread out than in the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

How do I get an Anoka County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Minnesota and Anoka, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Anoka County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Minnesota. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.