Sheboygan County, WI property owners, counted.

44,508 complete owner records in Sheboygan County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 1,476 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Wisconsin, and 7,640 are owned under a company or trust name. Sheboygan County has the 14th-lowest share of company or trust owners of the 31 Wisconsin counties with their own page: 17% of its complete records, against 18% across the 70 Wisconsin counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Sheboygan County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
44,508
records, #12 of 31
3%
out-of-state mailing (6% in our Wisconsin counties)
17%
company or trust owner (18% in our Wisconsin counties)
668
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Sheboygan County against the rest of Wisconsin.

Sheboygan County is a mid-sized county among the ones with their own page, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is well below the share across the 70 Wisconsin counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is close to it.

Among the 31 Wisconsin counties with their own page, it's in the upper-middle quarter for complete records, the upper-middle quarter for its out-of-state share and the lower-middle quarter for its company share.

Company or trust owners (17%) are more common here than out-of-state mailing addresses (3%).

Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county (668 owners of 3+ properties per 44,508 records).

Of the bordering counties we offer, one has more complete records and 4 fewer.

The numbers

Sheboygan County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Wisconsin + Sheboygan

44,508

complete owner records (75% of the county’s stored rows), #12 of 31 page counties (the upper-middle quarter).

Out-of-state

1,476

3% have a mailing address outside Wisconsin (#15 of 31, the upper-middle quarter; well below the 6% across the 70 Wisconsin counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

7,640

17% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#18 of 31, the lower-middle quarter; close to the 18% across the 70 Wisconsin counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

668

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Source: Wisconsin Statewide Parcel Map (Wisconsin State Cartographer's Office) (sco.wisc.edu), each county's own parcel and tax roll data, compiled into one statewide layer. Sheboygan County’s roll in this data carries little or no property ZIP or year built (under a quarter of its records), so those filters count almost nothing here. There’s no single-family count here: Wisconsin's property class 1 is every residential parcel (houses, duplexes and condos alike), so its roll can't single out single-family homes. Wisconsin’s data here carries no homestead flag, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property.

Next door

Sheboygan County and the counties around it.

Of Sheboygan and the 5 bordering counties we offer (Washington, Fond du Lac, Ozaukee, Manitowoc and Calumet), Sheboygan has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses.

Sheboygan County and the Wisconsin counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Sheboygan44,5081,4763%
Washington53,4387121%
Fond du Lac39,1197522%
Ozaukee35,6486272%
Manitowoc34,9259343%
Calumet20,9823282%
  • Washington: more complete records, a much lower share of out-of-state mailing addresses and a lower share of company or trust owners than Sheboygan.
  • Fond du Lac: fewer complete records, a much lower share of out-of-state mailing addresses and a much lower share of company or trust owners than Sheboygan.
  • Ozaukee: fewer complete records, a much lower share of out-of-state mailing addresses and a higher share of company or trust owners than Sheboygan.
  • Manitowoc: fewer complete records, the same share of out-of-state mailing addresses and a lower share of company or trust owners than Sheboygan.
  • Calumet: far fewer complete records, a much lower share of out-of-state mailing addresses and a lower share of company or trust owners than Sheboygan.

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 1,476 records cost $7.38 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Wisconsin, then Sheboygan

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3 or value.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Sheboygan County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Sheboygan County?

44,508 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Wisconsin data, counted October 2026: 75% of the county's stored rows. That's #12 of the 31 Wisconsin counties with their own page: it's a mid-sized county among the ones with their own page. Government owners and mailing addresses abroad are left out.

How many Sheboygan County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

1,476 records (3%, #15 of 31 for that share, the upper-middle quarter; well below the 6% across the 70 Wisconsin counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the tax roll is outside Wisconsin. Of Sheboygan and the 5 bordering counties we offer (Washington, Fond du Lac, Ozaukee, Manitowoc and Calumet), Sheboygan has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Sheboygan County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

7,640 records (17%, close to the 18% across the 70 Wisconsin counties we offer) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions' free Corporate Records Search (it shows the registered agent and registered office on file; owners aren't required to be listed). Trusts aren't registered there.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Sheboygan County?

668 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

How do I get a Sheboygan County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Wisconsin and Sheboygan, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Sheboygan County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Wisconsin. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.