Tom Green County, TX property owners, counted.

47,008 complete owner records in Tom Green County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 1,120 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 5,321 are owned under a company or trust name. Tom Green County has the 31st-lowest share of out-of-state mailing addresses of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 2% of its complete records, against 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Tom Green County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
47,008
records, #38 of 106
2%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
11%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
1,286
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Tom Green County against the rest of Texas.

Tom Green is a mid-sized county among the ones with their own page, and most of the rows we store for it are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is well below the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is below it.

Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county (1,286 owners of 3+ properties per 47,008 records).

It has more complete records than any bordering county we offer.

The numbers

Tom Green County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Tom Green

47,008

complete owner records (81% of the county’s stored rows), #38 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

1,120

2% have a mailing address outside Texas (#76 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

5,321

11% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#51 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

1,286

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Tom Green County’s roll in this data carries little or no property city, property ZIP, property type or year built (under a quarter of its records), so those filters count almost nothing here. Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property.

Next door

Tom Green and the counties around it.

2 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Runnels, Concho, Coke, Schleicher and Reagan) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Tom Green's 2%; Concho is highest at 4%.

Tom Green County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Tom Green47,0081,1202%
Runnels7,1331642%
Concho2,442904%
Coke1,962683%
Schleicher1,800422%
Reagan1,304272%
Irionnot offered
Sterlingnot offered

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 1,120 records cost $5.60 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Tom Green

    In Request Data. Its roll mostly has no property city in this data, so narrow it with the filters.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3 or value.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Tom Green County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Tom Green County?

47,008 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 81% of the county's stored rows. That's #38 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: Tom Green is a mid-sized county among the ones with their own page, and most of the rows we store for it are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Tom Green County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

1,120 records (2%, #76 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. 2 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Runnels, Concho, Coke, Schleicher and Reagan) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Tom Green's 2%; Concho is highest at 4%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Tom Green County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

5,321 records (11%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Tom Green County?

1,286 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

How do I get a Tom Green County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Tom Green, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Tom Green County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.