Hunt County, TX property owners, counted.

51,068 complete owner records in Hunt County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 1,459 have an owner whose mailing address is outside Texas, and 6,393 are owned under a company or trust name. Hunt County has the 40th-highest share of company or trust owners of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: 13% of its complete records, against 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Hunt County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
51,068
records, #35 of 106
3%
out-of-state mailing (4% in our Texas counties)
13%
company or trust owner (13% in our Texas counties)
1,406
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Hunt County against the rest of Texas.

Hunt is a mid-sized county among the ones with their own page, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is below the share across the 210 Texas counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is close to it.

Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county (1,406 owners of 3+ properties per 51,068 records).

Of the bordering counties we offer, 2 have more complete records and 6 fewer.

The numbers

Hunt County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

Texas + Hunt

51,068

complete owner records (76% of the county’s stored rows), #35 of 106 page counties.

Out-of-state

1,459

3% have a mailing address outside Texas (#54 of 106; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

6,393

13% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#40 of 106; 13% across the 210 Texas counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

1,406

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Source: the Texas Geographic Information Office, StratMap Land Parcels (geographic.texas.gov), the county appraisal district’s roll (2024 for most counties). Hunt County’s roll in this data carries little or no property type or year built (under a quarter of its records), so those filters count almost nothing here. Texas rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property.

Next door

Hunt and the counties around it.

3 of the 8 bordering counties we offer (Collin, Kaufman, Rockwall, Van Zandt, Fannin, Hopkins, Rains and Delta) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Hunt's 3%; Kaufman is highest at 5%.

Hunt County and the Texas counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Hunt51,0681,4593%
Collin358,59914,1064%
Kaufman73,4313,9935%
Rockwall45,3392,1085%
Van Zandt21,3042921%
Fannin17,5013492%
Hopkins15,5472912%
Rains6,4551182%
Delta2,891733%

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

By city

Hunt County, city by city.

Greenville has 17,641 of Hunt County's 51,068 complete records (35%). Of the 6 cities below, Commerce has the highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses (4%) and Greenville the highest share of company or trust owners (18%).

Complete owner records in cities of Hunt County, TX
Greenville17,6416974%18%
Quinlan7,0771222%9%
Royse City5,9181663%11%
Caddo Mills4,960691%8%
Commerce3,6941484%16%
Celeste1,815322%8%

Each row is Request Data’s count with Texas, Hunt and that city typed into the City field (it matches property cities containing the name), counted October 2026. The cities come from a sample of the county’s records, so this is not a full list; any other city’s count is free in Request Data.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 1,459 records cost $7.30 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick Texas, then Hunt

    In Request Data. Type a city to narrow it.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3 or value.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Hunt County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Hunt County?

51,068 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's Texas data, counted October 2026: 76% of the county's stored rows. That's #35 of the 106 Texas counties with their own page: it's a mid-sized county among the ones with their own page, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete. Government and confidential owners are left out.

How many Hunt County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

1,459 records (3%, #54 of 106 for that share; 4% across the 210 Texas counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the appraisal roll is outside Texas. 3 of the 8 bordering counties we offer (Collin, Kaufman, Rockwall, Van Zandt, Fannin, Hopkins, Rains and Delta) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Hunt's 3%; Kaufman is highest at 5%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Hunt County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

6,393 records (13%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the Texas Comptroller's free Taxable Entity Search (it shows the registered agent and officers) or the Secretary of State's SOSDirect (paid per search). Trusts aren't registered in either.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Hunt County?

1,406 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

Can I pull one city in Hunt County?

Any city in the county: type it into Request Data's City field (or add ZIP codes). For example, Greenville has 17,641 complete records (697 out-of-state), Quinlan has 7,077 complete records (122 out-of-state), Royse City has 5,918 complete records (166 out-of-state), Caddo Mills has 4,960 complete records (69 out-of-state), Commerce has 3,694 complete records (148 out-of-state) and Celeste has 1,815 complete records (32 out-of-state), counted October 2026. Those are cities from a sample of the county's records, not a full list; the count for any other city is free in Request Data.

How do I get a Hunt County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick Texas and Hunt, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Hunt County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick Texas. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.