Pender County, NC property owners, counted.

38,397 complete owner records in Pender County you can pull and trace: owner, property address and mailing address. 3,280 have an owner whose mailing address is outside North Carolina, and 5,333 are owned under a company or trust name. Pender County has the 14th-highest share of out-of-state mailing addresses of the 55 North Carolina counties with their own page: 9% of its complete records, against 8% across the 85 North Carolina counties we offer.

Pulls cost 0.5¢ a record after signup; your 100 free records trace the owners.

Pender County · complete owner recordsOctober 2026
38,397
records, #35 of 55
9%
out-of-state mailing (8% in our North Carolina counties)
14%
company or trust owner (16% in our North Carolina counties)
753
owners of 3+ properties

Counted October 2026. Request Data shows the same counts, free, up to 200,000 per count.

At a glance

Pender County against the rest of North Carolina.

Pender is one of the smaller counties with its own page, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete.

Its share of out-of-state mailing addresses is close to the share across the 85 North Carolina counties we offer, and its share of company or trust owners is below it.

Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county (753 owners of 3+ properties per 38,397 records).

Of the bordering counties we offer, 3 have more complete records and 2 fewer.

The numbers

Pender County, counted.

Each count names the Request Data filters that give it back.

North Carolina + Pender

38,397

complete owner records (70% of the county’s stored rows), #35 of 55 page counties.

Out-of-state

3,280

9% have a mailing address outside North Carolina (#14 of 55; 8% across the 85 North Carolina counties we offer). Second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

Companies only

5,333

14% are owned under an LLC, corporation or trust name (#29 of 55; 16% across the 85 North Carolina counties we offer).

Investor: owns ≥ 3

753

owners with 3 or more properties in the county.

Source: NC OneMap parcels (North Carolina Center for Geographic Information and Analysis) (nconemap.gov), each county's own parcel data, republished by NC OneMap on the county's schedule. Pender County’s roll in this data carries little or no property city, property ZIP, single-family use description or year built (under a quarter of its records), so those filters count almost nothing here. North Carolina rolls carry no homestead flag in this data, so nothing here says whether the owner lives in the property.

Next door

Pender and the counties around it.

2 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Brunswick, New Hanover, Onslow, Columbus and Sampson) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Pender's 9%; Brunswick is highest at 15%.

Pender County and the North Carolina counties that share its border, by complete owner records
Pender38,3973,2809%
Brunswick121,07517,86715%
New Hanover98,6486,7317%
Onslow83,7489,42711%
Columbus28,6761,9937%
Sampson25,4267863%
Bladennot offered
Duplinnot offered

Borders from the U.S. Census Bureau’s county adjacency file; “not offered” means Request Data doesn’t offer that county yet.

Request Data

Pull it yourself.

Count it free, then pull at 0.5¢ a record: 3,280 records cost $16.40 to pull.

  1. Create a free account

    No card. Counting is free; pulling records is what costs.

  2. Pick North Carolina, then Pender

    In Request Data. Its roll mostly has no property city in this data, so narrow it with the filters.

  3. Add the filters

    Out-of-state, Companies only, Investor: owns ≥ 3 or value.

    Out-of-stateCompanies only
  4. See the count and the price, then pull

    0.5¢ a record. Pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Questions

Pender County owner lists: FAQ

Can’t find yours? Ask us directly.

How many property owner records can I pull in Pender County?

38,397 complete owner records (owner, property address with a house number, and mailing address) in Tracer's North Carolina data, counted October 2026: 70% of the county's stored rows. That's #35 of the 55 North Carolina counties with their own page: it's one of the smaller counties with its own page, and about three-quarters of its stored rows are complete. Government owners are left out.

How many Pender County owners have an out-of-state mailing address?

3,280 records (9%, #14 of 55 for that share; 8% across the 85 North Carolina counties we offer) have an owner whose mailing address on the tax roll is outside North Carolina. 2 of the 5 bordering counties we offer (Brunswick, New Hanover, Onslow, Columbus and Sampson) have a higher share of out-of-state mailing addresses than Pender's 9%; Brunswick is highest at 15%. That's what the Out-of-state filter counts: second homes, rentals and land look the same here.

How many Pender County records are owned by LLCs or other companies?

5,333 records (14%) have an owner name that contains LLC, INC, CORP, LP, TRUST, PROPERTIES, HOLDINGS or INVESTMENTS. Tracer works a company owner toward a person where it can. To look the people up yourself, search the company in the North Carolina Secretary of State's free business registration search (it shows the registered agent and the company officials it has on file). Trusts aren't registered there.

How LLC owner lookup works

How many owners hold 3 or more properties in Pender County?

753 owner names appear on 3 or more complete records in the county (every property type, grouped by the exact name). Ownership concentration is close to the typical page county. Portfolio owners, builders and trusts all show up here.

How do I get a Pender County owner list?

Create a free Tracer account, open Request Data, pick North Carolina and Pender, and turn on Out-of-state or set Owner type to Companies only. You see the count and the price before you pull anything (0.5¢ a record; a count tops out at 200,000), and pulled records go straight into skip tracing.

Pull Pender County owners. See the count first.

Create a free account, open Request Data, and pick North Carolina. Rather not dial the list yourself? Our callers can.

Or have us call them.